Skip links

Alameda County

  • Charmaine Braziel-Brent
    Charmaine Braziel-Brent Lead Regional Supervisor
  • Florence Joel
    Florence Joel Regional Supervisor
  • Kiev Harris
    Kiev Harris Ombudsman Support Specialist

Contra Costa County

  • Debra Hanschar Lead Regional Supervisor
  • Therris Cunningham
    Therris Cunningham Regional Supervisor
  • Diane Healy Ombudsman Support Specialist
  • Alfred Chow
    Alfred Chow MSW INTERN
  • Jennifer Lemus
    Jennifer Lemus MSW INTERN

Solano County

  • Daunje Sanders
    Daunje Sanders Regional Supervisor
  • Christina Farnham
    Christina Farnham Ombudsman Support Specialist
  • Christy Timko
    Christy Timko Elder Abuse Victim Specialist
  • Krystal Fermin
    Krystal Fermin MSW INTERN

Intake

  • Tamille Davis
    Tamille Davis Intake Support Specialist
  • Celia Sanchez
    Celia Sanchez Intake Support Specialist

Field Ombudsman

  • Sherry McVicar
    Sherry McVicar Field Ombudsman
  • Sheila Duffy
    Sheila Duffy Field Ombudsman
  • Sam Yoshioka
    Sam Yoshioka Field Ombudmen
  • Ron Ridley
    Ron Ridley Field Ombudsman
  • Nicole Krauss
    Nicole Krauss Field Ombudsman
  • Maggie Gerk
    Maggie Gerk Field Ombudsman
  • Kate De Martini
    Kate De Martini Field Ombudsman
  • Judith Pepperman Miller
    Judith Pepperman Miller Field Ombudsman
  • Janet Silverman
    Janet Silverman Field Ombudsman
  • Irene Moore
    Irene Moore Field Ombudsman
  • Helene Billeci
    Helene Billeci Field Ombudsman
  • Gail Cleveland
    Gail Cleveland Field Ombudman
  • Frede Hammes
    Frede Hammes Field Ombudsman
  • Doris Rosen
    Doris Rosen Field Ombudsman
  • Daryl Tanaka
    Daryl Tanaka Field Ombudsman
  • Carolyn Dushkin
    Carolyn Dushkin Field Ombudsman
  • Bruce Mabardy
    Bruce Mabardy Field Ombudsman
  • Bonnie Safine
    Bonnie Safine Field Ombudsman
  • Bonnie McDonald
    Bonnie McDonald Field Ombudsman
  • Christy Timko
    Christy Timko Elder Abuse Victim Specialist
  • Sherry McVicar
    Sherry McVicar Field Ombudsman
  • Sheila Duffy
    Sheila Duffy Field Ombudsman
  • Sam Yoshioka
    Sam Yoshioka Field Ombudmen
  • Ron Ridley
    Ron Ridley Field Ombudsman
  • Nicole Krauss
    Nicole Krauss Field Ombudsman
  • Maggie Gerk
    Maggie Gerk Field Ombudsman
  • Kate De Martini
    Kate De Martini Field Ombudsman
  • Judith Pepperman Miller
    Judith Pepperman Miller Field Ombudsman
  • Janet Silverman
    Janet Silverman Field Ombudsman
  • Irene Moore
    Irene Moore Field Ombudsman
  • Helene Billeci
    Helene Billeci Field Ombudsman
  • Gail Cleveland
    Gail Cleveland Field Ombudman
  • Frede Hammes
    Frede Hammes Field Ombudsman
  • Doris Rosen
    Doris Rosen Field Ombudsman
  • Daryl Tanaka
    Daryl Tanaka Field Ombudsman
  • Carolyn Dushkin
    Carolyn Dushkin Field Ombudsman
  • Bruce Mabardy
    Bruce Mabardy Field Ombudsman
  • Bonnie Safine
    Bonnie Safine Field Ombudsman
  • Bonnie McDonald
    Bonnie McDonald Field Ombudsman
  • Christy Timko
    Christy Timko Elder Abuse Victim Specialist